2006 US Short Course Championships
Thacher State Park , Voorheesville, NY
April 29, 2006
US Champions
First place in bold
Second place underlined
Third place in italics
First Name
Last Name
Club
Class
US Elig
Time
Rank
on
Course
BLUE COURSE
5.09 km/175 m/19 c
1
Wil
Smith
Falcon
M-21+
N
0:37:31
2
John
Fredrickson
HVO
M-21+
Y
0:37:59
3
William
Hawkins
CSU
M-21+
Y
0:41:49
4
Eddie
Bergeron
SVO
M-21+
Y
0:42:24
5
Sergey
Velichko
CTOC
M-21+
Y
0:42:51
6
Ross
Smith
CSU
M-21+
Y
0:43:13
7
Mark
Adams
GHO
M-21+
N
0:43:31
8
Patrick
Goeres
GHO
M-21+
N
0:43:41
9
Hans
Fransson
GHO
M-21+
N
0:44:06
10
Ian
Finlayson
NEOC
M-21+
N
0:44:18
11
Brian
Graham
OOC
M-21+
N
0:44:57
12
Jon
Torrance
OOC
M-21+
N
0:45:07
13
Sergiy
Gnatiouk
HVO
M-21+
Y
0:45:33
14
Nick
Duca
GGO
M-21+
N
0:46:02
15
Michael
Eglinski
OK
M-21+
Y
0:46:20
16
James
Scarborough
BAOC
M-21+
Y
0:46:43
17
Vadim
Masalkov
DVOA
M-21+
Y
0:47:23
18
Vladimir
Gusiatnikov
BAOC
M-21+
N
0:47:24
19
Jonathan
Campbell
CSU
M-21+
Y
0:47:31
20
Clem
McGrath
DVOA
M-21+
Y
0:47:43
21
Florin
Tencariu
DVOA
M-21+
Y
0:48:40
22
Zachary
Taron
USMAOC
M-21+
Y
0:50:57
23
Ted
Good
QOC
M-21+
Y
0:51:03
24
Tor
Gudmundsen
EWOC
M-21+
Y
0:51:58
25
Christiaan
Piller
VICO
M-21+
N
0:52:44
26
Mikkel
Conradi
CSU
M-21+
N
0:52:59
27
Gregory
Balter
DVOA
M-21+
Y
0:53:50
28
Joseph
Brautigam
WCOC
M-21+
Y
0:54:07
29
Nathan
Pritchard
USMAOC
M-21+
Y
0:55:55
30
Matthew
Sherburne
USMAOC
M-21+
Y
0:57:02
31
Gregory
Hope
USMAOC
M-21+
Y
1:00:09
32
Patrick
Shannon
HVO
M-21+
Y
1:02:30
33
Raymond
Chung
TOC
M-21+
N
1:04:06
34
Allen
Griffith
USMAOC
M-21+
Y
1:04:21
35
Geoffrey
Krukar
M-21+
N
1:05:53
36
Alan
Young
HVO
M-21+
Y
1:11:23
37
Jonathon
Knight
USMAOC
M-21+
Y
1:12:17
38
Rick
DeWitt
WCOC
M-21+
Y
1:14:01
39
Jake
Cook
USMAOC
M-21+
Y
1:15:54
40
Brian
Boyles
USMAOC
M-21+
Y
1:19:27
41
Nancy
Koehler
UNO
M-21+
Y
1:21:33
42
Barbara
Bryant
NEOC
M-21+
Y
1:22:28
43
David
Onkst
QOC
M-21+
Y
1:32:24
44
Donna
Fluegel
WCOC
M-21+
N
1:43:16
45
Eric
Smith
CNYO
M-21+
Y
1:58:59
46
Alex
Dudkevich
HVO
M-21+
Y
3:43:32
RED COURSE
4.17 km/140 m/16 c
6
Pavlina
Brautigam
WCOC
F-21+
Y
0:38:24
8
Pia
Kivisäkk
CSU
F-21+
N
0:40:27
21
Marie-Catherine
Bruno
GVOC
F-21+
N
0:43:40
24
Samantha
Saeger
NEOC
F-21+
Y
0:45:56
27
Angelica
Riley
DVOA
F-21+
Y
0:46:35
28
Suzanne
Armstrong
CSU
F-21+
Y
0:46:42
29
Kseniya
Popova
HVO
F-21+
Y
0:47:17
30
Daria
Babushok
DVOA
F-21+
N
0:47:40
34
Charlotte
MacNaughton
FWOC
F-21+
N
0:49:11
39
Viktoria
Brautigam
WCOC
F-21+
Y
0:51:54
41
Linda
Kohn
ROC
F-21+
Y
0:52:51
43
Chelsea
Cunningham
USMAOC
F-21+
Y
0:54:20
48
Sarah
Klaben
USMAOC
F-21+
Y
0:57:37
49
Victoria
Campbell
CSU
F-21+
Y
0:58:17
55
Val
Duca
GGO
F-21+
N
1:06:32
56
Madeline
Lewis
USMAOC
F-21+
Y
1:06:34
58
Lindsay
Worner
ROC
F-21+
Y
1:07:19
66
Claire
Bowern
F-21+
N
1:32:20
1
Michael
Sandstrom
HVO
M-20
Y
0:32:12
2
Erin
Schirm
HVO
M-20
Y
0:37:18
5
Andy
Strat
QOC
M-20
Y
0:38:23
11
Dylan
Thies
HOC
M-20
Y
0:41:38
12
Darius
Konotopetz
Coureurs de Bois
M-20
N
0:41:42
40
Benjamin
Scrivner
USMAOC
M-20
Y
0:51:59
42
John
Goodwin
WCOC
M-20
Y
0:53:07
59
Christopher
Beckwith
USMAOC
M-20
Y
1:10:10
60
Kyle
Stillwell
USMAOC
M-20
Y
1:13:05
14
Andy
Hall
UNO
M35+
Y
0:42:00
17
Peter
Grollmann
WCOC
M35+
N
0:42:52
32
Gabor
Bobok
EMPO
M35+
Y
0:48:00
36
Robert
Holmes
ROC
M35+
N
0:50:27
44
Csaba
Tiszttarto
HVO
M35+
Y
0:54:25
54
Nick
Preda
GGO
M35+
N
1:00:54
4
Eugene
Mlynczyk
UKR
M40+
N
0:37:52
20
Randy
Kemp
OOC
M40+
N
0:43:39
23
Andras
Revesz
DVOA
M40+
Y
0:45:47
26
J-J
Cote
RMOC
M40+
Y
0:46:01
35
Pierre
Tetreault
CNYO
M40+
Y
0:49:23
45
Joseph
Sackett
CAOC
M40+
Y
0:55:55
46
Michael
Lyons
ROC
M40+
Y
0:56:37
47
Sevastian
Irimie
GGO
M40+
N
0:56:51
50
Michael
Hendricks
USMAOC
M40+
Y
0:58:54
53
Tiberiu
Cioci
GGO
M40+
N
1:00:26
65
Bruce
Beesley
EMPO
M40+
Y
1:28:43
67
Scott
Drumm
CROC
M40+
Y
1:43:38
68
Mark
Webb
CSU
M40+
N
1:47:00
3
Peter
Gagarin
CSU
M45+
Y
0:37:20
7
Adrian
Zissos
FWOC
M45+
N
0:38:52
9
JP
Ingebrigtsen
RMOC
M45+
Y
0:41:28
10
Ernst
Linder
UNO
M45+
Y
0:41:33
13
Tim
Parson
NEOC
M45+
Y
0:41:58
15
Nadim
Ahmed
QOC
M45+
Y
0:42:07
16
James
Rayburn
SVO
M45+
Y
0:42:29
18
Daniel
Schaublin
HVO
M45+
Y
0:43:02
19
Mark
Dominie
CNYO
M45+
Y
0:43:13
22
Istvan
Nagy
DVOA
M45+
Y
0:45:23
25
Jeffrey
Schapiro
NEOC
M45+
Y
0:45:57
31
Bernard
Breton
HVO
M45+
Y
0:47:46
33
James
Tasker
EOOC
M45+
N
0:48:10
37
Carl
Childs
GMOC
M45+
Y
0:51:12
38
Jim
Arsenault
UNO
M45+
Y
0:51:40
52
Timothy
Good
QOC
M45+
Y
0:59:44
57
Steve
Churchill
LAOC
M45+
Y
1:07:17
64
Andy
Chillrud
EMPO
M45+
N
1:21:50
51
Rick
Worner
ROC
M-red
N
0:59:32
61
Stefan
Gerville-Reache
USMAOC
M-red
N
1:14:05
62
Aaron
Fairman
USMAOC
M-red
N
1:16:56
63
Karl
Fredrickson
HVO
M-red
N
1:17:30
GREEN Y COURSE
3.07 km/95 m/12 c
3
Emily
Kemp
OOC
F-20
N
0:30:29
7
Carol
Ross
Falcon
F-20
N
0:37:07
12
Natasha
Ouellette
Falcon
F-20
N
0:45:45
1
Kristin
Hall
UNO
F35+
Y
0:27:43
17
Mairead
Young
HVO
F35+
Y
0:51:36
Ellen
Stibler
HVO
F35+
Y
DNF
4
Sandy
Tetreault
CNYO
F40+
Y
0:31:37
10
Susan
DeWitt
WCOC
F40+
Y
0:41:35
14
Marketa
Graham
OOC
F40+
N
0:47:12
18
Kate
Moran
NEOC
F40+
Y
0:56:10
22
Terry
Churchill
LAOC
F40+
Y
1:17:04
2
Peggy
Dickison
OK
F45+
Y
0:30:21
11
Mary
Frank
DVOA
F45+
Y
0:42:25
13
Lex
Bundschuh
UNO
F45+
Y
0:46:02
15
Valerie
Meyer
QOC
F45+
Y
0:48:58
6
Sandy
Fillebrown
DVOA
F50+
Y
0:36:05
20
Nancy
Allen
AOK
F50+
Y
1:01:36
21
Ellie
George
EMPO
F50+
Y
1:05:26
23
Maryann
Cassidy
DVOA
F50+
Y
1:35:55
24
Bobbie
Ross
Falcon
F50+
N
1:54:22
25
Melissa
Behr
EMPO
F50+
Y
1:56:40
19
Julie
Keim
SVO
F-green
N
0:59:31
5
Benjamin
Bruder
USMAOC
M-green
N
0:34:30
8
Paul
Freeman
USMAOC
M-green
N
0:40:48
9
Neal
Trump
USMAOC
M-green
N
0:40:58
16
Alexander
Bass
HVO
M-green
N
0:50:11
GREEN X COURSE
3.16 km/95 m/12 c
1
Robbie
Anderson
OOC
M-18
N
0:26:48
12
Fraser
Ross
Falcon
M-18
N
0:34:22
13
Eric
Kemp
OOC
M-18
N
0:34:25
27
Jason
Norray
EMPO
M-18
Y
0:39:58
33
Pat
Knepp
UNO
M-18
Y
0:43:06
34
Mario
Christiner
HVO
M-18
Y
0:43:45
41
Rob
Tryson
EMPO
M-18
Y
0:50:46
3
Stefan
Bergstrom
OOC
M50+
N
0:30:48
4
Tom
Strat
QOC
M50+
Y
0:31:15
6
Brad
Whitmore
SVO
M50+
Y
0:32:15
7
Mark
Frank
DVOA
M50+
Y
0:32:42
8
Pete
Bundschuh
UNO
M50+
Y
0:32:54
9
Phil
Bricker
NEOC
M50+
Y
0:32:57
14
Jim
Eagleton
DVOA
M50+
Y
0:35:35
17
Joe
Mokszycki
HVO
M50+
Y
0:35:57
22
David
Ross
Falcon
M50+
N
0:38:41
23
Charlie
Shahbazian
CAOC
M50+
Y
0:38:52
28
Dean
Sturtevant
NEOC
M50+
Y
0:41:03
31
Robert
Buraczynski
CNYO
M50+
Y
0:42:29
32
Donald
Ross
TOC
M50+
N
0:42:43
36
Gale
Teschendorf
CAOC
M50+
Y
0:45:34
38
Craig
Weber
HVO
M50+
Y
0:49:15
42
Charlie
Leonard
CNYO
M50+
Y
0:52:52
43
Robert
Knepp
UNO
M50+
Y
0:58:32
2
Jeff
Saeger
NEOC
M55+
Y
0:30:10
5
Ron
Bortz
DVOA
M55+
Y
0:31:33
10
Charlie
DeWeese
WCOC
M55+
Y
0:33:03
18
Peter
Dady
CNYO
M55+
Y
0:36:26
20
Dennis
Wildfogel
BAOC
M55+
Y
0:38:09
24
Ken
Walker Sr
CSU
M55+
Y
0:38:58
25
Rob
Wilkison
DVOA
M55+
Y
0:39:18
29
Peter
Goodwin
WCOC
M55+
Y
0:41:40
30
Larry
Konotopetz
Coureurs de Bois
M55+
N
0:42:28
35
James
Russell
ROC
M55+
Y
0:45:14
39
Robert
Lange
EMPO
M55+
Y
0:50:05
40
Gary
Thies
HOC
M55+
N
0:50:35
11
George
Walker
WCOC
M60+
Y
0:33:36
15
Bill
Anderson
OOC
M60+
N
0:35:44
16
Valeriy
Doverov
HVO
M60+
Y
0:35:49
19
Bob
Lux
None
M60+
Y
0:36:35
21
Bob
Bullions
HVO
M60+
Y
0:38:23
26
Hugh
Connolly
TOC
M60+
N
0:39:50
37
Richard
Lavine
ROC
M60+
Y
0:46:31
BROWN COURSE
2.48 km/60 m/9 c
6
Hilary
Cane
QOC
F55+
Y
0:34:04
11
Gail
Gagarin
CSU
F55+
Y
0:37:16
17
Judith
Karpinski
NEOC
F55+
Y
0:43:08
18
Svatka
Hermanek
TOC
F55+
N
0:46:52
20
Kathy
Bannister
ROC
F55+
Y
0:49:41
22
Nadezhda
Popova
HVO
F55+
Y
0:50:45
2
Sharon
Crawford
RMOC
F60+
Y
0:29:11
3
Tatyana
Svistun
NTOA
F60+
N
0:31:15
19
Gloria
Rankin
OOC
F60+
N
0:47:32
33
Annette
Borowitz
HVO
F60+
Y
1:07:40
9
Judith
Dickinson
HVO
F65+
Y
0:35:16
15
Lynette
Walker
WCOC
F65+
Y
0:42:39
21
Valentina
Grigorieva
HVO
F65+
Y
0:49:55
25
Suzanne
Federer
UNO
F65+
Y
0:53:42
29
Betsy
Hawes
HVO
F65+
Y
0:57:29
34
Beth
Lux
None
F65+
Y
1:10:30
35
Dayle
Lavine
ROC
F65+
Y
1:13:18
37
Irina
Bublik
HVO
F65+
N
1:24:03
23
Ruth
Johnson
OME
F70+
Y
0:52:19
31
Mette
Tabur
UNO
F70+
Y
1:03:48
12
Wendy
Johnecheck
NEOC
F-brown
N
0:37:27
30
Mary Jo
Childs
GMOC
F-brown
N
1:00:21
36
Donna
Terefenko
DVOA
F-brown
N
1:18:35
38
Trish
Strat
QOC
F-brown
N
1:35:21
1
Tony
Federer
UNO
M65+
Y
0:28:09
4
Charles (Chuck)
Ferguson
QOC
M65+
Y
0:32:33
5
Orlyn
Skrien
RMOC
M65+
Y
0:33:23
8
Terry
Keegan
NEOC
M65+
Y
0:34:10
10
Joe
Scarborough
BAOC
M65+
Y
0:35:24
13
George
Hawes
HVO
M65+
Y
0:37:30
14
Bill
Shannon
HVO
M65+
Y
0:38:57
16
Clark
Maxfield
CAOC
M65+
Y
0:42:45
28
Bill
Borowitz
HVO
M65+
Y
0:54:51
7
Alex
Kerr
GVOC
M70+
N
0:34:07
24
Ed
Hicks
HVO
M70+
Y
0:52:50
26
Olaf
Tabur
UNO
M70+
Y
0:54:27
27
Przemek
Mieszkowicz
CSU
M-brown
N
0:54:31
32
Bill
Royall
HVO
M-brown
N
1:06:52
39
Michael
Commons
NEOC
M-brown
N
2:19:56
ORANGE COURSE
3.3 km/120 m/11 c
2
Karen
Strat
QOC
F-16
Y
0:47:11
3
Molly
Kemp
OOC
F-16
N
1:05:57
4
Kristine
Bundschuh
UNO
F-16
Y
1:12:22
1
Damian
Konotopetz
Coureurs de Bois
M-16
N
0:41:18
Tyler
Conlon
HVO
M-16
Y
MSP
YELLOW COURSE
2.59 km/65 m/8 c
3
Emily
Ross
Falcon
F-14
N
0:22:59
5
Masha
Velichko
CTOC
F-14
Y
0:24:36
9
Janice
Knepp
UNO
F-yellow
N
0:47:32
1
Nathaniel
Lyons
ROC
M-14
Y
0:16:52
2
Andrew
Childs
GMOC
M-14
Y
0:19:09
4
Ben
Parson
NEOC
M-14
Y
0:23:05
6
Charles
Dieterle
EMPO
M-14
Y
0:26:48
7
Daniel
Ayzenberg
HVO
M-14
N
0:27:43
8
Robert
Frank
DVOA
M-14
Y
0:42:11
10
Paul
Dieterle
EMPO
M-14
Y
0:48:41
WHITE COURSE
2.34 km/60 m/10 c
4
Evalin
Brautigam
WCOC
F-10
Y
0:22:53
8
Anna
Breton
HVO
F-10
Y
0:25:43
10
Elina
Breton
HVO
F-10
Y
0:30:06
2
Meg
Parson
NEOC
F-12
Y
0:17:20
7
Robbie
Graham
OOC
M-10
N
0:24:53
9
Ian
Kemp
OOC
M-10
N
0:30:02
12
Zachary
Lyons
ROC
M-10
Y
1:16:53
1
Ethan
Childs
GMOC
M-12
Y
0:17:16
3
Aleck
Breton
HVO
M-12
Y
0:19:32
5
Theron
Nipson
NEOC
M-12
Y
0:22:54
6
Alexander
Bergstrom
OOC
M-12
N
0:22:59
11
David
Bryant
NEOC
M-12
Y
0:49:02