Female Scholastic |
1 | 51:43 | Gold | Mariana Bartonicek | Berne EMPO |
2 | 54:58 | Silver | Jenna N Colquitt | Lima ROC |
3 | 56:01 | Bronze | Audrey Emaus | Webster ROC |
4 | 59:59 | | Katie Coney | Blue Mountain Lake NEOC |
Male Scholastic |
1 | 38:42 | Gold | Bryan S Sweet | Clifton Park EMPO |
2 | 39:15 | Silver | Martin Hawkes-Teeter | Berne EMPO |
3 | 44:26 | Bronze | Michael D George | Clifton Park EMPO |
4 | 68:36 | | Jack W Norray | Berne EMPO |
5 | 70:27 | | Jason M Norray | Berne EMPO |
6 | 75:58 | | Adam J Cucchiara | Webster ROC |
7 | 95:40 | | David F Ellsworth | Plattsburgh AOK |
Female Open |
1 | 95:11 | Gold | Mary C Smith | Freeville CNYO |
2 | 103:49 | Silver | Erin N Colquitt | Lima ROC |
3 | 119:51 | Bronze | Beth C Gurzler | Ballston Lake EMPO |
Male Open |
1 | 50:47 | Gold | Scott Pleban | Old Forge AOK |
2 | 59:34 | Silver | Steven K Halasz | Saranac Lake AOK |
3 | 60:35 | Bronze | Aims C Coney | Blue Mountain Lake NEOC |
4 | 67:32 | | Pavel O Korniliev | Corning CNYO |
5 | 76:47 | | Matthew R George | Clifton Park EMPO |
6 | 81:34 | | Charles D Leonard | Freeville CNYO |
7 | 85:27 | | Peter Dady | Homer CNYO |
8 | 85:45 | | Eric N Smith | Freeville CNYO |
9 | 101:13 | | Eric E Barbehenn | Penfield ROC |
10 | 119:23 | | Eric D Phillips | Rochester ROC |
11 | 122:09 | | Martin Engstrom-Heg | Oneonta CNYO |
12 | 137:56 | | Edward J Kobos | New Hartford CNYO |
| DSQ | | Randall S McGarvey | Fairport ROC |
Female Masters |
1 | 59:03 | Gold | Elinor George | Amsterdam EMPO |
2 | 60:45 | Silver | Nancy D Allen | Plattsburgh AOK |
3 | 66:37 | Bronze | Susan J Hawkes-Teeter | Berne EMPO |
4 | 74:48 | | Maryanne D Ellsworth | Plattsburgh AOK |
5 | 88:49 | | Betsy Hawes | Blooming Grove HVO |
6 | 111:04 | | Sue Nickoley | Honeoye Falls Monroe ROC
| 7 | 132:36 | | Verna Engstrom-Heg | Oneonta CNYO |
| DSQ | | Maria A Rinella | Waterford EMPO |
Male Masters |
1 | 68:41 | Gold | Philip Hawkes-Teeter | Berne EMPO |
2 | 72:47 | Silver | Thomas J Lamme | Penfield ROC |
3 | 73:28 | Bronze | Steven P Sweet | Clifton Park EMPO |
4 | 73:54 | | William G Jameson | Clifton Park EMPO |
5 | 79:27 | | Mitchel B Hansen | Clinton CNYO |
6 | 83:39 | | Douglas W Brooks | Honeoye Falls ROC |
7 | 101:29 | | James P Russell | Ontario ROC |
8 | 117:04 | | Leonard J Cormier | Plattsburgh AOK |
9 | 124:12 | | Thomas M Wright | Valatie EMPO |
10 | 134:54 | | Vincent J Rinella | Waterford EMPO |
| DNF | | Shawn F Forney | Syracuse CNYO |
|
ESG competitors get started
|
Mariana Bartonicek
|
|
Marty Hawkes-Teeter
|
|
Mike George
|
|
Sue Hawkes-Teeter
|
|
Nancy Allen
|
|
Pete Dady
|
|