|
Day 1: US Ski-O Long Course and Empire State Games Ski-O Finals
Name |
Club |
US Champs Eligible |
|
Empire State Games Eligible |
Day 1 Time |
Split Time |
|
|
|
|
Blue Course: 14.2k, 9 Controls |
|
|
|
|
|
Control #6, 10.3k |
M19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
JOHANSSON, THOMASS |
Sweden |
N |
|
N |
44:50 |
31:10 |
ANDERSSON, PETTER |
Sweden |
N |
|
N |
47:30 |
33:18 |
TARNOPOLSKY, MARK |
HKF |
N |
|
N |
50:33 |
36:50 |
TETREAULT, PIERRE |
MOMO |
N |
|
N |
50:34 |
34:22 |
PLEBAN, SCOTT |
AOK |
1st |
|
GOLD |
51:16 |
36:06 |
WADDINGTON, MIKE |
HKF |
N |
|
N |
54:46 |
38:30 |
SUNDQUIST, JON |
BFLO |
2nd |
|
SILVER |
55:12 |
38:45 |
BAIRD, OWEN |
CNYO |
3rd |
|
BRONZE |
57:23 |
41:30 |
DOVNAR, IGOR |
Belarus |
N |
|
N |
60:08 |
43:40 |
NADORFF, GEORG |
ROC |
Y |
|
Y |
61:09 |
43:50 |
FRENCH, NEVIN |
HKF |
N |
|
N |
65:44 |
46:55 |
BRACKETT, GARY |
CNYO |
Y |
|
Y |
67:07 |
47:35 |
STRIPP, MIKE |
CNYO |
Y |
|
Y |
68:19 |
41:00 |
VERES, MIHAI |
SVO |
Y |
|
N |
75:11 |
53:25 |
MCGARVEY, RANDY |
ROC |
Y |
|
Y |
77:46 |
56:30 |
HARVENBERG, CLAES |
Viking |
N |
|
N |
78:19 |
55:13 |
IRELAND, BOB |
CNYO |
Y |
|
Y |
78:26 |
54:10 |
CHAMBERS, THOMAS |
|
N |
|
Y |
81:16 |
58:50 |
BARBEHENN, ERIC |
BFLO |
N |
|
Y |
83:20 |
60:30 |
BRETON, BERNARD |
HVO |
Y |
|
N |
86:55 |
60:20 |
TESCHENDORF, KEVIN |
BOC |
Y |
|
N |
88:22 |
55:10 |
MARZEC, GERARD |
|
N |
|
Y |
115:11 |
85:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LINDER, ERNST |
UNO |
1st |
|
N |
65:30 |
46:10 |
BERMAN, LARRY |
CSU |
2nd |
|
N |
81:40 |
56:30 |
SKELLY, MIKE |
CNYO |
3rd |
|
GOLD |
88:41 |
67:10 |
KOTOWSKI, ED |
NEOC |
Y |
|
N |
94:58 |
67:00 |
BROOKS, DOUGLAS |
ROC |
Y |
|
SILVER |
108:08 |
74:20 |
MORAN, TOM |
ROC |
Y |
|
BRONZE |
113:56 |
81:50 |
LAVINE, RICHARD |
ROC |
Y |
|
Y |
119:51 |
89:05 |
BURACZYNSKI, ROBERT |
CNYO |
Y |
|
N |
122:05 |
85:00 |
JOCHNICK, ADOLF |
NEOC |
Y |
|
N |
126:04 |
97:50 |
CONROY, DAVID |
HKF |
N |
|
N |
128:40 |
|
COLQUITT, LARRY |
ROC |
Y |
|
Y |
OVT |
135:30 |
ENGSTROM-HEG, BOB |
CNYO |
Y |
|
Y |
OVT |
119:20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Course: 9.5k, 7 Controls |
|
|
|
|
|
Control #4, 5.5k |
F19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
STRIPP, SANDY |
AOK |
1st |
|
N |
38:54 |
21:20 |
CRAWFORD, SHARON |
NEOC |
2nd |
|
N |
50:52 |
27:05 |
TARNOPOLSKY, JACKIE |
HKF |
N |
|
N |
78:42 |
49:20 |
BARKER, HEATHER |
CNYO |
3rd |
|
GOLD |
90:03 |
56:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BERMAN, SARA MAE |
CSU |
1st |
|
N |
71:59 |
40:10 |
LAVINE, DAYLE |
ROC |
2nd |
|
GOLD |
74:24 |
41:40 |
HAWKES-TEETER, SUE |
EMPO |
3rd |
|
SILVER |
91:00 |
48:50 |
KOTOWSKI, LIZ |
NEOC |
Y |
|
N |
92:56 |
52:30 |
GEORGE, ELLIE |
EMPO |
Y |
|
BRONZE |
98:03 |
56:10 |
RAINES, CANDICE |
GMOC |
Y |
|
N |
107:13 |
65:45 |
SLEIGHT, BARB |
CNYO |
Y |
|
Y |
128:30 |
61:05 |
NICKOLEY, SUE |
ROC |
Y |
|
Y |
146:56 |
82:20 |
ENGSTROM-HEG, VERNA |
CNYO |
Y |
|
Y |
OVT |
116:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BROOKS, STEPHEN |
ROC |
1st |
|
GOLD |
43:21 |
23:50 |
COLQUITT, CHRISTOPHER |
ROC |
2nd |
|
SILVER |
47:37 |
29:05 |
GEORGE, MATT |
EMPO |
3rd |
|
BRONZE |
49:54 |
29:00 |
WATERHOUSE, MICHAEL |
|
Y |
|
Y |
57:10 |
34:24 |
GRANOVSKIY, BORIS |
HVO |
Y |
|
N |
77:04 |
41:13 |
OSWALD, WILLEM |
EMPO |
N |
|
Y |
87:03 |
47:30 |
SWEET, STEVEN |
|
N |
|
Y |
89:08 |
54:10 |
SCHIELKE, DAN |
|
N |
|
Y |
90:04 |
56:30 |
KVAM, DAVID |
|
N |
|
Y |
151:04 |
95:38 |
KVAM, CHRISTOPHER |
|
N |
|
Y |
163:34 |
56:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONEY, AIMS |
NEOC |
N |
|
N |
52:10 |
29:10 |
CHAMBERS, JOHN |
|
N |
|
N |
58:19 |
|
LUX, BOB |
UNO |
Y |
|
N |
73:58 |
40:50 |
HART, GEORGE |
POC |
Y |
|
N |
86:35 |
47:20 |
RAINES, J. THAYER |
|
Y |
|
N |
88:09 |
37:35 |
PEDERSEN, LARRY |
POC |
Y |
|
N |
92:55 |
47:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Course: 7.8k, 6 Controls |
|
|
|
|
|
Control #3, 4.3k |
F-18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FULLER, AMY |
MNOC |
1st |
|
N |
51:02 |
24:50 |
COLQUITT, ERIN |
ROC |
2nd |
|
GOLD |
85:02 |
39:10 |
LEACH, TAYLOR |
Polar Bears |
N |
|
SILVER |
117:26 |
67:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HAGG, CHRISTINE |
Viking |
N |
|
N |
86:17 |
48:45 |
GRIGORYEVA, VALENTINA |
HVO |
Y |
|
N |
94:51 |
52:30 |
HAWES, BETSY |
HVO |
Y |
|
N |
108:29 |
60:10 |
TABUR, METTE |
UNO |
Y |
|
N |
157:50 |
72:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HAWES, GEORGE |
HVO |
Y |
|
N |
64:27 |
30:45 |
TABUR, OLAF |
UNO |
Y |
|
N |
75:23 |
39:10 |
GRANOVSKIY, EUGENE |
HVO |
Y |
|
N |
75:40 |
35:40 |
TRYSON, GLEN |
EMPO |
Y |
|
N |
78:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Course: 4.2k, 7 Controls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HAWKES-TEETER, MARTY |
EMPO |
1st |
|
Y |
48:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARTIN, THOMAS |
|
N |
|
N |
41:57 |
|
MARTINEAU, STEPHANIE |
MNOC |
Y |
|
N |
87:11 |
|
|
|
Day 2: US Ski-O Short Course
Name
|
Club
|
US Champs Eligible |
Day 2 Time |
|
|
|
|
Blue Course: 9.2k, 14 Controls |
|
|
|
M19 |
|
|
|
JOHANSSON, THOMASS |
Sweden |
N |
31:45 |
ANDERSSON, PETTER |
Sweden |
N |
33:38 |
TARNOPOLSKY, MARK |
HKF |
N |
33:52 |
WADDINGTON, MIKE |
HKF |
N |
33:53 |
PLEBAN, SCOTT |
AOK |
1st |
36:39 |
SUNDQUIST, JON |
BFLO |
2nd |
39:43 |
BAIRD, OWEN |
CNYO |
3rd |
40:48 |
DOVNAR, IGOR |
Belarus |
N |
42:17 |
FRENCH, NEVIN |
HKF |
N |
43:00 |
BRACKETT, GARY |
|
Y |
43:42 |
STRIPP, MIKE |
CNYO |
Y |
48:52 |
HARVENBERG, CLAES |
Viking |
N |
49:22 |
OROSZ, LASZLO |
DVOA |
N |
49:39 |
LAPOINTE, DAVE |
|
N |
49:53 |
IRELAND, BOB |
CNYO |
Y |
51:53 |
NAGY, ISTVAN |
DVOA |
N |
53:36 |
BRETON, BERNARD |
HVO |
Y |
54:52 |
TESCHENDORF, KEVIN |
BOC |
Y |
55:10 |
NADORFF, GEORG |
ROC |
Y |
63:44 |
VERES, MIHAI |
SVO |
Y |
DNF |
TETREAULT, PIERRE |
MOMO |
N |
MSP |
|
|
|
|
M40 |
|
|
|
COSTANTINO, LARRY |
LIOC |
1st |
41:40 |
LINDER, ERNST |
UNO |
2nd |
45:35 |
CONEY, AIMS |
NEOC |
3rd |
51:14 |
BERMAN, LARRY |
CSU |
Y |
58:54 |
BROOKS, DOUGLAS |
ROC |
Y |
64:00 |
KOTOWSKI, ED |
NEOC |
Y |
67:10 |
JOCHNICK, ADOLF |
NEOC |
Y |
69:53 |
SKELLY, MIKE |
CNYO |
Y |
73:34 |
LAVINE, RICHARD |
ROC |
Y |
74:36 |
CONROY, DAVID |
HKF |
N |
74:47 |
TRYSON, GLEN |
EMPO |
Y |
77:42 |
BURACZYNSKI, ROBERT |
CNYO |
Y |
84:07 |
COLQUITT, LARRY |
ROC |
Y |
111:35 |
ENGSTROM-HEG, BOB |
CNYO |
Y |
115:13 |
|
|
|
|
Red Course: 6.1k, 10 Controls |
|
|
|
F19 |
|
|
|
STRIPP, SANDY |
AOK |
1st |
25:14 |
CRAWFORD, SHARON |
NEOC |
2nd |
36:31 |
TARNOPOLSKY, JACKIE |
HKF |
N |
43:12 |
BARKER, HEATHER |
CNYO |
3rd |
54:56 |
|
|
|
|
F40 |
|
|
|
LAVINE, DAYLE |
ROC |
1st |
50:19 |
RAINES, CANDICE |
GMOC |
2nd |
51:04 |
KOTOWSKI,LIZ |
NEOC |
3rd |
52:05 |
HAGG, CHRISTINE |
Viking |
N |
60:28 |
BERMAN, SARA MAE |
CSU |
Y |
61:17 |
HAWKES-TEETER, SUE |
EMPO |
Y |
62:36 |
TRYSON, JANET |
EMPO |
Y |
68:21 |
NICKOLEY, SUE |
ROC |
Y |
75:40 |
ENGSTROM-HEG, VERNA |
CNYO |
Y |
106:09 |
GEORGE, ELLIE |
EMPO |
Y |
DNS |
SLEIGHT, BARB |
CNYO |
Y |
MSP |
|
|
|
|
M-18 |
|
|
|
BROOKS, STEPHEN |
ROC |
1st |
26:59 |
COLQUITT, CHRISTOPHER |
ROC |
2nd |
28:57 |
GEORGE, MATT |
EMPO |
3rd |
33:08 |
WATERHOUSE, MICHAEL |
|
Y |
36:48 |
GRANOVSKIY, BORIS |
HVO |
Y |
40:38 |
SCHIELKE, DAN |
|
N |
74:22 |
|
|
|
|
M Open |
|
|
|
CHAMBERS, JOHN |
|
N |
28:33 |
MARZEC, GERARD |
|
N |
44:07 |
LUX, BOB |
UNO |
Y |
49:09 |
PEDERSEN, LARRY |
POC |
Y |
53:43 |
HART, GEORGE |
POC |
Y |
54:25 |
RAINES, J. THAYER |
|
Y |
57:10 |
|
|
|
|
Green Course: 4.6k, 9 Controls |
|
|
|
F-18 |
|
|
|
FULLER, AMY |
MNOC |
1st |
43:31 |
COLQUITT, ERIN |
ROC |
2nd |
45:20 |
|
|
|
|
F Open |
|
|
|
GRIGORYEVA, VALENTINA |
HVO |
Y |
48:12 |
HAWES, BETSY |
HVO |
Y |
61:01 |
TABUR, METTE |
UNO |
Y |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
M Open |
|
|
|
HAWES, GEORGE |
HVO |
Y |
44:44 |
GRANOVSKIY, EUGENE |
HVO |
Y |
47:30 |
TABUR, OLAF |
UNO |
Y |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
Yellow Course: 3.5k, 7 Controls |
|
|
|
M-14 |
|
|
|
HAWKES-TEETER, MARTY |
EMPO |
1st |
37:05 |
|
|
|
|
Open |
|
|
|
MARTINEAU, STEPHANIE |
MNOC |
Y |
58:54 |
|